All my heros are dead they build you up....watch you fall
?

Log in

they build you up....watch you fall [entries|friends|calendar]
xthexshamedx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Mar 2005|09:45pm]
2 days.
never given

[26 Feb 2005|12:17pm]
i haven't made an entry in here in a really long time. oh well.
anyways. the new comeback kid album "wake the dead" is really really really good.
im not sure if i like it as much as "turn it around" but nonetheless it is still amazing. New BTBAM single is AMAAAAZING..shit. i was kind of nervous about it just because sometimes new shit is dissappointing..but no...this is good shit..go listen.
March 17 im going to witchita falls to go see circle takes the square that should be alright. Yes i know they are most likely coming to dallas but still...might as well take a road trip right before spring break. hopefully ill get to go to the comeback kid/withonor/bane show...but if not...i think i'll live. Not alot of good shows coming...the only decent ones in dallas is like...terror and remembering never in april.100 demons is sunday but i dont get to go. I do believe i found an apartment in Arlington to move into after i graduate. Its going to be tight. Ill be livin with my friend bobby and matt and we are going to turn one of the rooms into a dark room so we can develop our own pictures. Its kind of overwhelming to think that Ill be done with high school....but then again its something that ive been looking forward to for a really long time. aight. im out.




did you know that liquid bread really does exsist?
2 respect is earned /never given

[23 Nov 2004|08:38pm]










OH EM GEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE since when is good charolette hXc...HUH?
9 respect is earned /never given

[20 Nov 2004|05:45am]


            
             hey mr.nannypants, remember what success feels like?
 
silence distills the bleeding massacres leaking from her mouth...
despite the distant sillohuettes dancing against the sky we raise our
glasses once again to mourn the death of her fake facade...
(YOURE NOT PORCELAIN NOW BABY)
broken shards of glass distributed amongst the hungry...
the devistated children tremble at night when the vultures
lurk outside in the trees...
(OH GOD SAVE US FROM THE DEVESTATION)
buried in the gutters with the necrophiliacs awaiting our return...
manipulating fucks they are reunite with the screaming hookers in the
room nextdoor...
(STOP THE CHANTING THEIR EYES ARE SO ENHANCING)
the ceiling comes tumbling down upon the church...
leaving the choir singing sad sad songs of praise.
amongst the rubble we find the bones of tiny verses carved into the
bibles pages...
(OH GOD SAVE US FROM THE MANIPULATION)
the clock strikes 4 and we draw out our swords...
"DEMOLISH THE CITIES AND BURN THE BRIDGES DOWN"
this is no revolution...
this is no revolution...
condemn them to hell and repent for their sins...
slit the throats of the misconstrued...let them bleed out their misfortunes..
she was found in the boudoir with her blood stained in gold...
"live in class, die in class" she always said...
click.
clock.
times up.

 

another song i wrote..if you dont understand it...i dont really care...because it means something to me...i just thought i should share it with you guys.

1 respect is earned /never given

[19 Nov 2004|09:17pm]
its been 3 months today that i lost her.

i think i lost someone else today.... i never thought i would lose this person merely on the fact that she said she would never leave. she isnt leaving...ive just lost her. we drifted apart somehow which i cant completely comprehend how that happened. we were so close only a month ago. now we only talk at school. we havent had a normal conversation in about a month. in person the last time we had a conversation longer than the 7 minute passing period was halloween. I thought that maybe i was just being pessimistic and that we werent really growing apart, but we did. we are two different people and i dont know how to handle this because i dont want it to be true. And if you are reading this...then im sorry it has come to this. Im going to miss having that friendship that we had. i never really realized how much i needed you until you werent there as much. i never really realised how i felt about you until now...but now its to late.


today is lame.
2 respect is earned /never given

[08 Nov 2004|11:34pm]

SOMEONE FUCKING CLAMP MY MOUTH SHUT TO THE POINT NO WORDS CAN BE UTTERED.....please? Obviously my words only cause harm...so i would appreciate it greatly if someone would prohibit me from speaking

never given

[08 Nov 2004|02:51pm]

dearest zeshan,

 

        why didnt you tell me you were the drummer for the blood brothers? bastard. can i get your autograph or some free sweet merch or some shit like dat? cmon? CMON? why didn you tell me you played da drums dawg?

 

your fan,

casey

1 respect is earned /never given

[08 Nov 2004|06:38am]

pretty much every aspect of my life is changing. Its not all bad...but its also not all good. New people have came in my life...and i love that. But i feel like im losing some people.oh well..i cant do anything about it..it just has to happen sometimes. werd. so my car got towed the other night..it was cool...not really though. so now i cant go to shows for a while because i have to pay back the money that it cost. yeah anyways i need to get ready for school.

i feel her slipping away but i guess its for the best in the end.......im going to miss her :(

5 respect is earned /never given

[31 Oct 2004|08:19am]

DONT FORGET TO  SET YOUR CLOCKS BACK AN HOUR...DUHHHHHHHHH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

deathcabtonightdawg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

taylor,dont tell me who i can think is beautiful...you suck

2 respect is earned /never given

[29 Oct 2004|11:10pm]

so its been a while since updating...werd...uhhhhhhh tonight i hung out with the pretty taylor....fun? yes. she sucks at playing battleship..i sunk two of her ships...i rule..cause im god. uhhhhhhh yeah...she also sucks at not falling off the bed...i pwn at pushing her off the bed. over all...i rule..she sucks =). uh yeah...this week has been cool...i didnt go to school today..i worked instead..and i skipped first and second yesterday. man im gooddddddddddddddddddd.uhhhhh yeah...tomorrow[saturday] i have to take pictures..then i work from 3-8..THEN...then its hang out time with whitney...shes awesome...im excited...we are going to a park...PARKS FUCKING RULE N SHIT...werd..sunday is going to be the best day of the weekend. its going to be filled with ben gibbard and the lovely megan. werd.im excited.DUH. uhmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm uhhhhhhhh..yeah...i need to start going to school...nahhhhh....aight dugs...im out.

1 respect is earned /never given

[20 Oct 2004|09:19am]
i was couldnt decide whether i was going to go to Unearth or Emery yet..so i went down to gypsy...and they were sold out..which means i went to emery instead...and im glad i did..it was really good. A thorn for every heart put on an AMAZING show..AMAZING...and so did enjoy the fall...emery of course was good...but the crowd got on my nerves..alot of guys thinking they were hot shit cause they could push each other alot...WEAK. And emery's merch sucked...but yeah...so im glad that i went. UMMMM cant go to etid this friday..i have to work..im really mad. Things are going alright i guess. Its just kinda going by me too fast. Nessy started smoking today on the way to school..so i came back home and let her cool off and im waiting right now so i can put more antifreeze in her. Borders tonight..im excited...ihavent been in a while..i miss it.ummmmm yeah.Im still confused on some things and i really wish i could get some clarity.oh well..im out.
3 respect is earned /never given

[18 Oct 2004|12:28am]
oh if you only knew :)
never given

[17 Oct 2004|07:26pm]

 

 

do you like dreaming of things so impossibleCollapse )</strong>

6 respect is earned /never given

[16 Oct 2004|01:46pm]

 

    last night was good..in some ways. Got alot of thinking done [waited till i was sober of course]. But it was good. I talked to someone who could really understand where i was coming from with things..who had been where i was and who is going through some of the same stuff..so it was a productive night. I know what i need to do now...and i really do think it will help. Some people are going to need to be cut out of my life. Its going to suck...but it needs to be done. People change...not always for the good....so im going to need to get rid of them. It sounds harsh..but i really dont care. I just want to be happy..which i dont know what that is...but hopefully i can figure that out soon as well..and im kind of hoping that getting rid of some people will correspond with being happy..WERD..aight dAwgs...im out.

[the donnas are going to be at freakers ball...wow]

"I've been tryin to reach you...but your extension chord wouldnt reach that far"

never given

[15 Oct 2004|06:27pm]

 

 

      I figure if i drink enough alchoholic beverages all my problems will go away...i guess we will have to see about that tonight...RED OAK BOUND BABY! Things are good at school...thats all. Things in the outside life arent so great. Things have changed...not for the good. Nothing feels the same anymore...its probably just me...but oh well. W3RD. I'm going to get alot of thinking done tonight..about everything that has been on my mind..im going to see what i can figure out. So yes..i will be in red oak tonight...but tomorrow i will be back...i work from 330 to 800 [weak] so if anyone wants to do something before or after that just give me a call bitches. [4697742448] haha i cant believe i just gave everyone on live journal my number..oh well. ok...peace nigs.

"everytime i run away..its easier to stay at the heart and the heart is you...of everything i do"

 

 

 

 

 

never given

[14 Oct 2004|09:03pm]

 

 

i wish i could tell you how i felt.

               but i can't...cause i dont know how i feel anymore.

i know what i want.

                                 but i dont know if i want it anymore.

fucking confused.

 

          this sucks...alot

never given

[13 Oct 2004|10:13pm]

 shits fuckin gay and confusing again. Went out to red oak tonight to hang out with some old friends and ended up going up to my old church..where i thought would make me happy. I was way wrong..everything has changed there...its like all they care about is making money and shit..its pathetic. They have like stickers /shirts/hats/backpacks/coffee...its rediculous...and thats not for ALL of the church..thats just for the youth group. werd. so that was pointless...school has been pretty cool lately..today we watched boiler room..that movie is the fuckin shit. Im going to open a small underground casino in my apt. anyone interested can help. yeah..in other news...im confused with what i want again. everything always seems so glamorous and perfect on the outside..then shit gets fucked up..lame. Umm yeah..so im not doing anything this weekend..except for saturday working for like 5 hours..[330-830] so if anyone wants to do anything...tell me. ok bye

"the first day of fall is the last day i kiss the sky"

never given

[11 Oct 2004|11:22pm]

 

 

fucking overwhelmed as shit.

never given

[10 Oct 2004|11:51pm]

if you keep askin me ill melt away in the summer airCollapse )</font>

2 respect is earned /never given

[10 Oct 2004|08:06pm]

 

fuck...

never given

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]